Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa
Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa Saquarema offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Praia de Jacone, situated around 10 minutes away by car.
Also, the accommodation is 4.7 km from Volleyball Museum and 2.6 km from the large Praia de Barra Nova Beach.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Saquarema villa. Offering Brazilian specialties, restaurant Restaurante Mar e Sol de Jacone is a mere 14 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone750 m
- Volleyball Museum4.7 km
- Jacone Beach1.2 km
- Brazilian Volley training sport center4.5 km
- Praia de Jacone2.5 km
- Lagoa de Saquarema4.4 km
- Praia de Barra Nova2.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What restaurants near Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Mar e Sol de Jacone (only a 14-minute stroll away). - ❓
Does Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa furnished with a kitchen?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Ipe Amarelo De Jacone Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their petss. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Saquarema's main landmarks, including Praia de Jacone (2.5 km), the large Praia de Barra Nova Beach (2.6 km), and Volleyball Museum, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.